INTERHOUSE ACTIVITIES

Session 2018-19

INTER HOUSE WINNERS

DATE

NAME OF THE EVENT

STUDENT NAMES

CLASS

NAME OF THE WINNING HOUSE

RESULT

18.04.2018

BEST PAINTER

GAURAV SINGH

6A1

INTEGRITY

1st

ANIBISHA

7A1

NOBILITY

2nd

AYAAB KHAN

6A2

UNITY

3rd

BEST SPEAKER

MONISHKA SANDHU

8A1

UNITY

1st

VAISHNAVI DWIVEDI

8A1

NOBILITY

2nd

SAUMYA SOOD

7A1

FRATERNITY

3rd

BEST DANCER

AALIYAH KOUL

7A2

INTEGRITY

1st

ARUSHI SHARMA

8A1

FRATERNITY

2nd

KANCHI GOYAL

6A2

NOBILITY

2nd

SHRISHTI MISHRA

7A1

UNITY

3rd

BEST CALLIGRAPHER

SHRISHTI BHARDWAJ

6A2

FRATERNITY

1st

SAUMYA VATS

8A1

FRATERNITY

2nd

ANISHKA GAUR

6A1

NOBILITY

3rd

BEST CARTOONIST

ANYA KANSAL

6A1

UNITY

1st

TANISHQ MEHTA

7A2

NOBLITY

2nd

KARTIK DEDHA

7A2

NOBILITY

3rd

BEST SINGER

AVNI

6A2

UNITY

1st

VANSHAJ KASHYAP

8A1

UNITY

2nd

NIVITRI GOGOI

7A1

NOBILITY

3rd

ARSH BARUAH

7A2

INTEGRITY

3rd

BEST SINGER

VAIBHAV SINHA

11 A1

NOBILITY

1st

VRINDA SACHDEVA

12 A1

FRATERNITY

2nd

RITVIK KAPOOR

12 A1

NOBILITY

3rd

BEST PAINTER

IRESH GUPTA

9 A1

NOBILITY

1st

PRAJWAL MEHTA

11 A1

UNITY

2nd

HARSHITA BASIN

12 A1

NOBILITY

3rd

BEST SPEAKER

MOHD AMAAN

10 A1

INTEGRITY

1st

ISHAAN RAJ MISHRA

12 A1

NOBILITY

2nd

ADITI KAUSHIK

10 A1

UNITY

3rd

PRACHI SAURABH

10 A1

FRATERNITY

3rd

BEST DANCER

GAURAV NARULA

10 A1

FRATERNITY

1st

VIDHI JAIN

9 A1

INTEGRITY

2nd

AKANSHA NEGI

9 A1

UNITY

3rd

BEST CALLIGRAPHER

PRATHISTA CHOUDHARY

9 A1

INTEGRITY

1st

MANASVI VATS

10 A1

NOBILITY

2nd

NITIKA RAY

11 A1

FRATERNITY

3rd

BEST CARTOONIST

PHALIT JOTWANI

11 A1

FRATERNITY

1st

MALEEHA KHAN

9 A1

NOBILITY

2nd

KUSHAL JINDAL

10 A1

INTEGRITY

3rd

02.05.2018

DECLAMATION

MONISHKA SANDHU

8 A1

UNITY

1st

TANISHQ MEHTA

7 A2

NOBILITY

2nd

MUSKAN GOTTRA

7 A2

INTEGRITY

3rd

MOHD. AMAAN

10 A1

INTEGRITY

1st

ADITI KAUSHIK

10 A1

UNITY

1st

PHALIT JOTWANI

11TH

FRATERNITY

2nd

VIDHI JAIN

9 A1

INTEGRITY

3rd

VANSH GUPTA

11TH

NOBILITY

3rd

NITIKA RAY

11TH

FRATERNITY

3rd

16.05.2018

Basket Ball

JUNIORS

HITEN JINDAL

8A1

 

1st

VANSHAJ GUPTA

8A1

UNITY

ADITYA SHANDILYA

8A1

UNITY

MONISHKA SANDHU

8A1

UNITY

YUVRAJ SINGH

7A1

UNITY

ARSHITA KAUL

8A1

UNITY

ARNAV BHAGAT

6A2

UNITY

Basket Ball

SENIORS

ANIKET SHUKLA

11A1

UNITY

1st

SAI RAJ

12A1

UNITY

JYOTHIS MARIA JOSEPH

11A1

UNITY

PRASHOON AGGARWAL

11A1

UNITY

PRAJWAL MEHTA

11A1

UNITY

ADITI KAUSHIK

10A1

UNITY

KABIR ALI

9A1

UNITY

SIDDHANT BORA

10A1

UNITY

LAKSHAY SANDHU

10 A1

UNITY

04.07.2018

Science

VAIBHAV SINHA

11A1

NOBILITY

1st

Paper presentation

VANSH GUPTA

11A1

NOBILITY

MOHD AMAAN

10A1

INTEGRITY

2nd

VIDHI JAIN

9A1

INTEGRITY

PHALIT JOTWANI

11AI

FRATERNITY

3rd

PRACHI SAURABH

11A1

FRATERNITY

PRAJJWAL MEHTA

11A2

UNITY

ADITI KAUSHIK

10A1

UNITY

SCIENCE QUIZ

Class VI-VIII

VISHESH AGARWAL

8A1

INTEGRITY

1st

MUSKAAN GHOTRA

7A1

ARSH BARVAH

7

SARTHAK JHA

6A2

VAISHNAV DWIVEDI

8A1

NOBILITY

2nd

TANISHQ MEHTA

7A2

RAGHAV FULARA

6A2

NEEL KUMAR

7A1

SAUMYA SOOD

7A1

FRATERNITY

3rd

PRATHIK SOOD

7A1

NISHKA GUPTA

8A1

DAKSH MARWAH

8A1

18.07.2018

Designing a Book Cover

Class VI-VIII

VANSHAJ  K.

8A1

UNITY

1st

KAVYANSH GUPTA

7A1

AAYAB KHAN

6

RAGHAV FULARA

6A2

NOBILITY

2nd

TANISHQ MEHTA

7A2

TASU SINGH

8A1

INTEGRITY

3rd

MUSKAN GOTTARA

7

SARTHAK JHA

 

DESIGNING THE BOOK COVER

Class IX-XII

PRACHI SAURABH

10A1

FRATERNITY

1st

PHALIT JOTWANI

11A1

YASHVI RAJ

9A1

IRESH GUPTA

9A1

NOBILITY

2nd

VANSH GUPTA

11A1

SEHAJ  SINGH

10A1

VIDHI JAIN

9A1

INTEGRITY

3rd

MOHAMMED AAMAN

10A1

08.08.2018

Patriotic Dance

 

 

AVNI SAXSENA

6A2

UNITY

1st

KRITIKA SHARMA

6A1

VANSHAJ KASHYAP

8A1

HAMZA QADRI

8A1

HITEN JINDAL

8A1

KAVYANSH GUPTA

8A1

SRIJAN KASHYAP

6A1

AKANKSHA NEGI

9A1

TANISHKA CHAUDHARY

9A1

SHREYA KUMARI

9A1

SRISHTI MISHRA

6A2

MAHI CHAUDHARY

8A1

PRAPTI CHAUDHARY

7A2

NOBILITY

2nd

NEEL KUMAR

7A1

MRIDUL SHARMA

9A1

TANISH TAWER

9A1

KARTIK DEDHA

7A2

ANBISHA

7A1

MALEEHA KHAN

9A1

MANAN SINGH

8A1

TANISHQ MEHTA

7A2

AYUSH TIWARI

7A1

KARAN SINGH

9A1

TARUN SADHANA

6A1

MUSKAN GOTTARA

7A2

INTEGRITY

3rd

AALIYA KOUL

7A2

RISHIKA CHAUHAN

7A2

ANUJ GUPTA

7A2

NIKHIL TAWER

9A1

SAMBHAV JASWAL

6A2

TASHU SINGH

8A1

IRAM FATIMA

9A1

SUDIKSHA GUPTA

8A1

SARTHAK JHA

6A2

ARSH BARUHA

7A2

PARIOTIC SONG

 

VAIBHAV SINHA

11A1

NOBILITY

1st

VANSH GUPTA

11A1

IRESH GUPTA

9A1

AISHWARYA CHIBBAR

10A1

ANANYA SINHA

8A1

SHALINI DWIEVEDI

7A2

ANISHKA GAUR

6A1

ARYAN MALIK

8A1

KRISHAN RAJ

7A1

DARSH KUMAR

6A2

AVNI SAXSENA

6A2

UNITY

2nd

HAMZA QADRI

8A1

VANSHAJ KASHYAP

8A1

KRITIKA SHARMA

6A1

SRIJAN KASHYAP

6A1

KAVYANSH GUPTA

7A1

HITEN  JINDAL

8A1

TANISHKA CHAUDHARY

9A1

SHREYA KUMARI

9A1

DIYA CHAUHAN

7A1

AKANKSHA NEGI

9A1

ADIBA RASOOL

6A1

PHALIT JOTWANI

11A1

FRATERNITY

3rd

AARNA BHATNAGAR

6A1

BRISHTI DAS

6A1

ARIHANT SINGH

6A2

SAMARTH SINGH

7A2

AYUSH

7A1

JIGYASA SINGH

7A1

VEERANSH

7A2

MANNAT M.

6A2

SRISHTI AGARWAL

9A1

YASHVI RAJ

9A1

08.10.2018

FOOTBALL

PHALIT JOTWANI

11A1

FRATERNITY

WINNER

ABHINAV TYAGI

10A1

VISHAL BHADANA

9A1

NILANGAN MAHATO

12A2

DIYA GARG

9A1

NISHANT GOTTRA

9A1

SAUBHAGYA BISWANATH

10A1

SYED FARHAN

11A2

PREET MALIK

10A1

RAHUL KHARI

12A2

19.12.2018

Just a minute

SAUMYA SOOD

7A1

FRATERNITY

1st

ARIHANT SINGH

6A2

FRATERNITY

2nd

ANISHKA GAUR

6A1

NOBILITY

3rd

AYAAB KHAN

6A2

UNITY

3rd

Anchor