Achievements of last 5 years
100 No. of Rolling Trophies
80 No. of 1st Prizes
870 All other prizes

INTER SCHOOL ACCOLADES

 

It has been the endeavour of the school to continuously strive for quality education and provide a platform to children to engage in different activities and learn; for the true purpose of education is to ignite the minds to think creatively and not just mechanically. 

 

Apart from this, the school motivates lots of students every year to participate in the various inter school events across Delhi and NCR to provide them exposure and  learning experience beyond the four walls of classroom and equip them to face the challenges of life adroitly.

Interschool Achievements 2020-2021
Serial no. Host School Name of the event Participants Name Class & Section Position
1 Amity Youth Forum Science Verbal Parley Competition Monishka Sandhu X 3rd position
           
2 Abhinav Global School Skipping the Rope event Ganak Saini V-A2 4th position
  Limerick event Diya Garg XI Special mention
           
3 Lovely Public Sen.Sc. School Yoga heals the Soul (Yoga) Monishka Sandhu X 1st position
           
4 Mount Abu Virtual MUN Portfolio of Syrian Arab Republic Anushka Sharma XII Special mention
           
5 AatmNirbhar Bharat, Mount Abhu Mera Bharat Mahaan Rishita Dhawan VII 1st
Postal India Srishti Aggarwal XI 3rd
Textile India Amayra Singh II Consolation prize
           
6 UNNAT, Indraprastha World School Young Picasso Diya Hans IV B1 3rd
Ekal Manchan Naivedya Sharma V-B1 3rd
Swarachit Kavita Vaishnavi Dwivedi   3rd
           
7 Conglomerate-G D Goenka Public School LA POEME’ Saanch Sethi IV-A1 1st
Chalisi Chaudhary VI-A2
Technomania Iresh Gupta XI 1st
Lakshya
Hasya Kavita Sammelan Monishka Sandhu X 1st
Aditya Shandilya
Geet vaachnam Shriya Phartiyaal VI-A1 1st
La’Deliberation Srishti Aggarwal XI 2nd
Doha Vaachan Rachit Chauhan IV-A1 2nd
Oviyaan Oberoi V-B1
Scientofabio Quest Ridhi Gupta III 2nd
Diya Hans IV-B1
Kaavya Kamalan V
Psycho Elasticity Srishti Aggarwal XI 3rd
Aditya Shandilya X
           
8 EDGE, The Manthan School Swatantrya Aarna Bhatnagar   2nd
  Kitchen Scientist Harman Sandhu VI-A2 3rd
           
9 UDAAN, Lovely Public Schhol Spot Balance Ishanvi Roy pr rose 1st
Hop and crawl Lavanya Gupta pr rose 1st
sack a toy vidhika singh ps daffodil 3rd
zig zag run with the ball Saanvi Rahj Singh 7th gold medal
anvi 8th  
           
10 Fantasia, Adarsh Public School Its a small world charukeyshi pandye 5th 1st
Round table discussion Monishka Sandhu 10th 2nd
Speak a thon Maryan Khan 8th 3rd
little chefs at work Samaira Khanna grade 1 Consolation
           
11 Renaissance, Vivekanand School Headliners Anya Kansal 8th Ist
Azizuddin Syed 7th 2nd
Arsh Baruah 9th 2nd
Ad-Mad Show Ishanvi Roy pr rose 2nd
Trash to Treasure Dhritimaan Roy 6th 2nd
Erudite a kolam Jessica Singh 11th 2nd
The Talking Heads Pratishtha 11th 3rd
Nishant Gottra 11th 3rd
           
12 Ignitra, Fortune World School Scientific Magic Trick Anant Agarwal 5th 1st
Charukeyshi Pande 5th 1st
Let's groove Rewa 6th 1st
Saanvi Raj Singh 7th
Jahanvi Sehgal 7th
Divyanshi 8th
Avni 8th
Shape - o - World Kaira Sachdeva 2nd 2nd
Hindi Tankan Anishka Gaur 8th 2nd
           
13 Indus Valley School Contemporary Dance Chittrani Mishra 7th 1st
           
14 Carpe Diem, LPS School Challenging the Assertion Debate Arsh Baruah IX Best Debator
Tanishq Mehta IX Best Interjector
           
15 Bal Bharti Public School Espirit Rajveer singh PR 2nd
           
16 Delhi Public School Spontania      
Speak for Nature Vyom Raj Singh (I) I 1st
Space of My Imagination DhruvPai (II) II 1st
Dramebazz AaryanPai (V) V 1st
Fraction Fancy Nipun Singh Reddy(IV) IV 2nd
Posture Perfection Swastika Mandal (I) I 3rd
Swaranjali AadyaArora (IV) V 3rd
           
17 Army Public School,Jyotirgamay Event-kahani Purnima Andaaz Naya      
Kanishka VI VI 1st Runner Up
Chalisi Chaudhary VI VI  
Harman Sandhu VI VI  
Harshita Sandhu VI VI  
Kuber Goyal VI VI  
Event-Lot pot Saanvi Raj Singh VII- VII 2nd Runner Up
       
Event-Sanskritik Rangotsav Pratyaksha VIII VIII 1st Runner Up
Pot Boiler -Story telling (offline) Anmol Awasthi IV 1st Runner Up
           
18 Ryan International school, Noida. Event-Role play Diya Hans IV IV 1st
           
19 Learner's International School Fancy Dress Janya Malhotra PR 2nd Runner up
           
20 Mayoor School ,Noida Aesop Fable Vyom Raaj Singh I 1st
           
21 G D Goenka School,Sarita Vihar Wonderfest      
Christmas Platter Vidhika Singh   2nd Runner up
Role it Ishanvi Roy PR Appreciation
           
22 Adharsheela Global school Adharsheela Aura      
War of Words Arsh Baruah IX 2nd Runner up
           
23 Delhi Public School,GBN ATL Fest      
  Aditya Awasthi VIII 1st Runner up
           
24 Ahlcon International School ATL FEST Technasia     1st
Mission Doodle Iresh Gupta XI
  Diya Garg XI
Innovision Raghav Fulara VIII 2nd Runner up
  Aditya Awasthi VIII
           
25 Billabong High International School Litspree      
Pot Boiler Anmol Awasthi III 1st Runner up
           
26 G D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL,SWARN VIHAR Shaheed Diwas Ameya Gupta II 1st 
           
27 City Montessori School,Lucknow Euphoria Diya Garg XI Consolation Prize
    Charukyeshi Pande V Consolation Prize